Largest Companies by Market Cap

http://www.dogsofthedow.com/largest-companies-by-market-cap.htm

SymbolCompanyCap RankMarket Cap1d Chg1m Chg12m Chg
on 7/5/19on 7/5/19on 7/5/19on 7/5/19on 7/5/19
MSFTMicrosoft11,050.3-0.3%8.9%37.4%
AMZNAmazon.com2956.60.2%11.8%14.3%
AAPLApple3939.7-0.1%11.9%10.2%
GOOGLAlphabet4786.00.9%8.4%-0.8%
FBFacebook5560.6-0.4%16.8%-1.0%
BRK.ABerkshire Hathaway6528.20.1%5.5%13.9%
BABAAlibaba7451.2-0.8%14.3%-7.3%
VVisa8386.1-0.1%6.8%32.5%
JNJJohnson & Johnson9373.2-1.1%4.6%12.5%
JPMJPMorgan Chase10368.20.6%3.1%9.4%

One reply on “Largest Companies by Market Cap”

  1. I like what you guys are up too. Such smart work and reporting! Carry on the superb works guys I have incorporated you guys to my blogroll. I think it’ll improve the value of my website 🙂

Comments are closed.